EB-5 Investor Visa

EB-5 Visa

The EB-5 visa requires a $500,000 (or $1 million in certain areas) investment in a U.S. business that creates at least ten (10) jobs for U.S. citizens or green card holders in the first two (2) years.

Investors may either start their own businesses as active investors, or invest in a designated Regional Center as passive investors.

Investors initially receive a two-year “conditional green card” that converts to a “permanent green card” after the job figures are presented.

* The content on this website is informational only and general in nature. Please consult a licensed immigration attorney for advice about your individual situation.

About us


Visa Franchise guides investors in identifying and analyzing the best investment opportunities tailored to their specific objectives.

We are the trusted advisor for foreign nationals who qualify for the E-2, L-1 or EB-5 visa and would like to own a U.S. franchise, with a minimum investment amount of $150,000.

Read More

* This information is meant as a reference and it is always  advised to consult  with an immigration attorney

Pros

Many types of business and investments;
The U.S. “green card” does not expire nor do minors lose it when they turn 21;
Live and work anywhere in the U.S. for any company.

Cons

Extremely high initial investment;
Must meet job creation requirements in two years;
Lengthy processing times (over 12 months).

Contact us