L-1 投资者签证

L-1 Visa

临时的非移民签证旨在为跨国公司提供签证选择,从而将高级管理人员、管理人员和专业的知识型员工转移至美国的关联公司。

在过去的三(3)年中,个人必须在国外的关联公司至少连续工作一(1)年,担任经理/行政人员或专业知识型员工。

个人必须在美国关联公司中担任相类似的管理/行政职位。
由新创立公司、投资者和企业家使用L-1签证时,其将被视为“新的办事处”。

在美国的第一年后,个人必须表明运营已经发展到需要经理/行政人员/专业知识型员工的阶段。

* 本网站中的内容仅供参考,并且仅涉及一般情况。请向执业的移民律师咨询您的个人情况。

Pros

No minimum investment amount;
Affiliated business abroad does not need to be in the same industry as the U.S. company;
Relatively fast initial adjudication process in the U.S. (~2 weeks);
Ability to apply for a green card for entire family.

Cons

Higher level of scrutiny by U.S. government
Must demonstrate need for Manager/ Executive after one year of operation in U.S.
Professional employees reporting to you
Increased revenue , clients, growth, etc.
Can only be extended for a maximum of 7 years.

*此信息僅供參考,建議諮詢移民律師

联系我们