EB-5 投资者签证

EB-5 Visa

EB-5签证要求在美国企业中投资500,000美元(或者在某些地区100万美元),且将在首个两(2)年期间内,为美国公民或者绿卡持有者至少创造十(10)个就业岗位。

投资者可以作为积极的投资者创办自己的企业,或者作为消极的投资者投资指定的区域中心。

投资者最初将获得为期两年的“附条件的绿卡”,在提交就业岗位数据后将转换为“永久的绿卡”。

* 本网站中的内容仅供参考,并且仅涉及一般情况。请向执业的移民律师咨询您的个人情况。

*此信息僅供參考,建議諮詢移民律師

Pros

Many types of business and investments;
The U.S. “green card” does not expire nor do minors lose it when they turn 21;
Live and work anywhere in the U.S. for any company.

Cons

Extremely high initial investment;
Must meet job creation requirements in two years;
Lengthy processing times (over 12 months).

联系我们